Domain Technologie Control Forum
Take the control of your domain name

Home » DTC installing and using support » CentOS and other RPM based distributions » is there anyway to change apache template for dtc?
is there anyway to change apache template for dtc? [message #12946] Sat, 05 February 2011 15:40 Go to next message
lainard
Messages: 1
Registered: February 2011
Location: 22
Junior Member

Hello;

normally DTC would create automaticly vhosts.conf with below configuration


php_admin_value memory_limit 64M
php_admin_value max_execution_time 64
php_admin_value post_max_size 8M
php_admin_value upload_max_filesize 2M
php_admin_value safe_mode 1


how do i change it so everytime i create new account would have this


php_admin_value memory_limit 64M
php_admin_value max_execution_time 64
php_admin_value post_max_size 12M
php_admin_value upload_max_filesize 10M
php_admin_value safe_mode 0

is there any template file that i could modified?
is there anyway to change apache template for dtc? [message #12961] Mon, 07 February 2011 05:10 Go to previous messageGo to next message
gplhost
Messages: 4671
Registered: February 2005
Location: Tampa, florida and Singap...
Senior Member
Administrator

Edit the default values in the database.

Thomas


GPLHost:>_ Opensource hosting worldwide
Xen hosting with DTC pre-setup
Re: is there anyway to change apache template for dtc? [message #243897 is a reply to message #12961] Mon, 21 October 2013 22:20 Go to previous messageGo to next message
Limpalot
Messages: 9
Registered: December 2006
Junior Member
It would have been immensly helpful for us not as familiar with said database if you could tell where those values needs to be edited.
And where can I edit this for a spesific domain already created?
I'm kinda stuck... Embarassed

Thanks
Re: is there anyway to change apache template for dtc? [message #243960 is a reply to message #243897] Tue, 22 October 2013 01:39 Go to previous messageGo to next message
headbite
Messages: 37
Registered: January 2012
Member
Limpalot wrote on Mon, 21 October 2013 22:20
It would have been immensly helpful for us not as familiar with said database if you could tell where those values needs to be edited.
And where can I edit this for a spesific domain already created?
I'm kinda stuck... Embarassed

Thanks


try localhost/dtc/subdomain/structure
Re: is there anyway to change apache template for dtc? [message #272410 is a reply to message #12961] Thu, 28 November 2013 14:57 Go to previous message
LeifGunnar
Messages: 2
Registered: November 2010
Location: Vestfold, Norway
Junior Member

Thanks Smile

Leif Gunnar
Server Admin
Previous Topic: HOW TO FIX THE ERROR
Next Topic: New CentOS / RPM instructions in the Wiki
Goto Forum:
  


Current Time: Tue Mar 28 12:04:42 UTC 2017